2022 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Mobile, Alabama
    Tim Heisterhagen – ‘22        
    L. Robert Shreve – ‘23     

Norfolk, Virginia   

   Ann Calabrese – ‘22   

   Kambria T. Lannetti – ‘23


Jacksonville, Florida
    Joni Poitier – ‘22

    Shea M. Moser – ‘23

Florida Panhandle

   C. Andrew Weddle – ‘21

Tampa, Florida
   Casey Munch Saylor – ‘22
    

Wilmington, North Carolina
   Pardis Camarda – ‘22
    Seth Buskirk – '23

Miami - Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
   Kassandra Taylor – ‘22
   Charles Davant – ‘23

Coastal Texas
   Blake Bachtel – ‘23

Maryland
   James R. Jeffcoat – ‘23

 


 


Houston, Texas
  Jim Thompson – ‘22
 Paxton Crew – ‘23

New Orleans, Louisiana
  Magda Yiannopoulos – ‘22
  Constance Waguespack – ‘23

Savannah, Georgia
  Cheryl Lawrence – ‘22
  Amber Seymour – ‘23

Charleston, South Carolina
 Colleen Jacoby – ‘22
  Albert “AJ” Bilbrey – ‘23 

Mississippi
  Michael R. Moore – ‘23

Puerto Rico

   Ian Carvajal – ‘22

Seminar Chair
  T. Langston Bass, Jr.

Chair,

Advisory Committee
  Douglas Shoemaker 

Immediate Past Chair

  Steven M. Stancliff 

Executive Director 

Emeritus

   Lawrence F. Jones

(Year indicates term expiration)

     

EDITORIAL BOARD

 

LONG RANGE
PLANNING COMMITTEE

Paul T. Beckmann , Editor-in-Chief

Rivers T. Jenkins, III, Co-Webmaster

Ray Waid, Co-Webmaster

Carra Miller

E. Barrett Hails


 

Anthony J. Staines, Chair

Jaime W. Betbeze

Ryan D. Gilsenan

Parker Harrison

Tyler Tanner

Rowen F. Asprodites


Past Chairs

1968-1970    EDWARD T. BRENNAN (Deceased), Savannah, Georgia

1970-1972    ALLSTON MOORE, JR. (Deceased), Charleston, South Carolina

1973              W. BOYD REEVES (Deceased), Mobile, Alabama

1974              CLARKE W. TOOLE, JR. (Deceased), Jacksonville, Florida

1975              DAVID C.G. KERR (Deceased), Tampa, Florida

1976              JOHN R. NEWTON (Deceased), Wilmington, North Carolina

1977              JAMES A. DIXON, JR. (Deceased), Miami, Florida

1978              DANIEL L. BRAWLEY, Wilmington, North Carolina

1979              JAMES L. SCHUPP, JR. (Deceased), New Orleans, Louisiana

1980             JAMES F. MOSELEY, Jacksonville, Florida

1981              JAMES B. KEMP, JR. (Deceased), New Orleans, Louisiana

1982              WALTER C. HARTRIDGE (Deceased), Savannah, Georgia

1983              GORDON D. SCHRECK, Charleston, South Carolina

1984              CHARLES D. KENNEDY (Deceased), Houston, Texas

1985              GUILFORD D. WARE, Norfolk, Virginia

1986              ROBERT S. GLENN, JR, Savannah, Georgia

1987              NATHANIEL G.W. PIEPER, Tampa, Florida

1988              G. HAMP UZZELLE, III (Deceased), Mobile, Alabama

1989              PATRICK E. O’KEEFE, New Orleans, Louisiana

1990              GEORGE ROUNTREE, III, Wilmington, North Carolina

1991              RICHARD A. ROMINGER (Deceased), Savannah, Georgia

1992              DAVID P. KARCHER, Miami, Florida

1993              JAMES P. COONEY, Houston, Texas

1994              EDWARD A. WHITE, Jacksonville, Florida

1995              RONALD A. JOHNSON, New Orleans, Louisiana

1996              ROBERT E. WARREN, Jacksonville, Florida

1997              JAMES L. CHAPMAN, IV, Norfolk, Virginia

1998              NORMAN C. SULLIVAN, JR, New Orleans, Louisiana

1999              MARION A. QUINA, JR, Mobile, Alabama

2000             ALLEN K. von SPIEGELFELD (Deceased), Tampa, Florida

2001             J. HAROLD SEAGLE, Wilmington, North Carolina

2002             DAVID M. COLLINS, Charleston, South Carolina

2003             ROBERT J. BARBIER, New Orleans, Louisiana

2004             J. HODGE ALVES, Mobile, Alabama

2005             JOHN W. MERTING, Gulf Breeze, Florida

2006             FRANK E. BILLINGS (Deceased), Houston, Texas

2007             MARY HUBBARD BROUGHTON, Mobile, Alabama

2008             JAMES N. HURLEY, Miami, Florida

2009             JOHN F. UNGER, Houston, Texas

2010             DAVID F. SIPPLE, Savannah, Georgia

2011              GEOFFREY A. LOSEE, Wilmington, North Carolina

2012              MICHAEL H. BAGOT, JR, New Orleans, Louisiana

2013              ALLEN E. GRAHAM, Mobile, Alabama

2014              ANDREW L. WAKS, Miami, Florida

2015              JULIUS H. “SAM” HINES, Charleston, South Carolina

2016              SALVADOR J. PUSATERI, New Orleans, Louisiana

2017              BLANE H. CRUTCHFIELD, Mobile, Alabama

2018             JOSEPH D. TERRY, Houston, Texas

2019              DAVID B. MARVEL, Charleston, South Carolina

2020             DOUGLAS J. SHOEMAKER, Houston, Texas

2021              STEVEN M. STANCLIFF, Norfolk, Virginia 


   Copyright 2011
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software